Privacy Policy

 

REQUEST FOR AGREEMENT AND GENERAL INFORMATION REGARDING OUR PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING AND STORAGE POLICY

Thank you for your interest in the services of ENERGY SYSTEMS SRL. For us, given the respectful relationship we have with you, it is essential to offer you the protection of personal data that you provide us. As far as your personal data is concerned, its confidentiality is particularly important to us.

This privacy policy describes how your personal information is collected, used and shared when you visit or make a purchase on myendorphine.com (the “Site”).

WHO ARE WE?

SC ENERGY SYSTEMS SRL is an organized company that operates in accordance with the laws of Romania, based in Giurgiu, str. Udriște Năsturel no. 11 com. HERAȘTI, registered at the Trade Register under no. J52 / 474/2008, unique registration code 23983163.

WHAT DATA DO WE PROCESS?

In order to deliver the ordered goods and services, to confirm the Order, to inform you about the status of the Order, to provide answers to the complaints placed, to evaluate the goods and services offered, as well as to carry out commercial activities, promotion of goods and services, marketing, advertising , development, market research, statistics, monitoring of sales and buying behavior of customers, administrative and media activities, you agree to entrust us with the following personal data: name, surname, cnp, home address, address email, ip address, phone number. Please do not provide us with any other personal data than those strictly necessary for the purpose specified in this policy.

When you visit the site, we automatically collect certain information about your device, including information about your web browser, IP address, time zone, and some cookies that are installed on your device. In addition, as you browse the site, we collect information about the individual web pages or products you view, what websites or search terms have sent you to the site, and information about how you interact with the site. We refer to this automatically collected information as “Device Information”.

We collect device information using the following technologies:

– ‘Cookies’ are data files that are placed on your device or computer and often include an anonymous unique identifier. For more information about cookies and how to disable cookies, visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org.
– “Log files” track the actions that occur on the site and collect data, including your IP address, browser type, Internet service provider, referral / exit pages, and date / time stamps.
– ‘Web beacons’, ‘tags’ and ‘pixels’ are electronic files used to record information about how you browse the site.

In addition, when you make a purchase or attempt to make a purchase through the site, we collect certain information from you, including your name, billing address, shipping address, payment information (including credit card numbers). , PayPal email address), email address and phone number. We refer to this information as “Order Information”.

When we talk about “Personal Information” in this privacy policy, we are talking about both device information and order information.

Please note that we do not change our site’s data collection and usage practices when we see a Do Not Track signal from your browser.

WHAT IS THE PURPOSE AND LEGAL BASIS OF THE PROCESSING?

Personal data will be provided with your consent are and will be collected and processed by us only for the purposes we will present in the rows below. Please note that the processing of personal data is carried out on the basis of your consent to this effect (Article 6 (1) (a) of the General Data Protection Regulation, hereinafter referred to as the Regulation). SYSTEMS will collect and process your personal data and the purposes for which this data will be processed: Contact form and newsletter subscription on the myendorphine.com website and other sub domains or micro sites of these websites.The collection of personal data in this case has the main purpose of providing answers to any questions you may have, giving us the opportunity to contact you and offer you the required solutions. This data (eg e-mail address, telephone number, name) is necessary for a good communication between our company and you, as a potential customer. At the same time, with the help of tracking codes installed on our platform from various analysis and statistics service providers, data are collected such as the ip address, the duration of use of a page, the pages visited in a certain time interval. All this information collected has the exclusive purpose: to provide an optimized and improved experience every time regarding the operation of our platform.

WHO HAS ACCESS TO YOUR DATA?

We inform you that in order for the efficient operation of the platform, we use various services from external or internal providers (“persons authorized by the operator”), to whom we may transmit some of the personal data collected from you, with the express mention that we will only use authorized persons who provide sufficient guarantees for the implementation of appropriate technical and organizational measures, so that the processing complies with the requirements of the Regulation and ensures the protection of your rights. The categories of services for which we work with the above and the personal data transferred to them are the following:

  1. SMTP (email communication) – e-mail address;
  2. Newsletter services – e-mail address, name, surname, telephone number;
  3. Billing services – name, surname, e-mail address, telephone number, address;
  4. Support / project management services – name, surname, e-mail address, telephone number;
  5. Courier / postal services – name, surname, e-mail address, telephone number, address;
  6. SMS sending services – telephone number;
  7. Online payment processing services – name, surname, e-mail address, telephone number, address;
  8. Commenting services – name, surname, e-mail;
  9. Accounting services – name, surname, address, cnp, company tax data;
  10. Legal services – name, surname, address, cnp;

HOW LONG IS YOUR DATA STORED?

The personal data provided by you will be processed and stored during the contractual relations with you, as well as subsequently, for a reasonable duration, which may not be shorter than the general limitation period.

WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS?

If you are a European resident, you have the right to access the personal information we hold about you and to request that your personal information be corrected, updated or deleted. If you wish to exercise this right, please contact us using the contact information below.

In addition, if you are resident in Europe, we notice that we process your information in order to fulfill the contracts we may enter into with you (for example, if you place an order through the site) or to pursue our business interests. legitimate listed above. Please note that your information will be transferred outside of Europe, including Canada and the United States.

As a data subject, you have the following rights:

  • the right to access data – you have the right to obtain from ENERGY SYSTEMS a confirmation that personal data concerning you are being processed or not, as well as access to those data; at the same time, you can obtain a copy of the personal data provided to our company and which are subject to processing; for any other copies requested by you, ENERGY SYSTEMS may charge a reasonable fee based on administrative costs; if you enter the application in electronic format and unless you request another format, the information will be provided to you in a commonly used electronic format;
  • the right to rectification – you have the right to obtain the rectification by ENERGY SYSTEMS of inaccurate personal data, as well as the right to obtain the completion of personal data that are incomplete; ENERGY SYSTEMS will communicate to each recipient to whom the personal data have been disclosed any rectification thereof, unless this proves impossible or involves disproportionate effort and will inform you of these recipients, if you so request. ;
  • the right to delete data– you have the right to obtain from ENERGY SYSTEMS the deletion of personal data concerning you, without undue delay, and ENERGY SYSTEMS has the obligation to delete such data when: (i) personal data are no longer necessary for the fulfillment the purposes for which they were collected or processed; (ii) you withdraw your consent on the basis of which the processing takes place and there is no other legal basis for the processing; (iii) you object to the processing and there are no legitimate reasons prevailing in respect of the processing; (iv) personal data have been processed unlawfully; (v) personal data must be deleted in order to comply with a legal obligation incumbent on ENERGY SYSTEMS under Union law or Romanian law;ENERGY SYSTEMS will communicate to each recipient to whom the personal data have been disclosed any deletion, unless this proves impossible or involves disproportionate effort and will inform you of these recipients, if you so request. ;
  • the right to restrict processing– you have the right to obtain from ENERGY SYSTEMS the restriction of processing if you are in one of the following cases: (i) challenge the accuracy of the data, for the period that allows ENERGY SYSTEMS to verify the accuracy of the data; (ii) the processing is illegal and you object to the deletion of personal data, requesting instead to restrict their use; (iii) ENERGY SYSTEMS no longer needs personal data for the purpose of processing, but you request them for the establishment, exercise or defense of a right in court; or (iv) you have objected to the processing for the time period in which it is verified that the legitimate rights of ENERGY SYSTEMS prevail over your rights;ENERGY SYSTEMS will communicate to each recipient to whom the personal data have been disclosed any restriction on the processing, unless this proves impossible or involves disproportionate effort and will inform you of these recipients, in case you requests this;
  • right to data portability – you have the right to receive your personal data, in the manner in which it was provided to ENERGY SYSTEMS, in a structured, commonly used and automatically readable format and to transmit this data another operator, under certain conditions; in order to exercise this right, you have the right to have personal data transmitted directly from ENERGY SYSTEMS to another operator when this is technically feasible;
  • the right to object – you have the right to object, for reasons related to the particular situation in which you are, at any time, to the processing of your personal data, including the creation of profiles based on those provisions;
  • the right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automatic processing, including profiling;
  • the right to file a complaint with the National Authority for the Supervision of Personal Data Processing;
  • the right to withdraw your consent at any time, without affecting the lawfulness of the processing of personal data carried out by ENERGY SYSTEMS on the basis of the consent before its withdrawal.

HOW DO WE USE PERSONAL INFORMATION?

We share your personal information with third parties to help us use your personal information, as described above. For example, we use Google Analytics to help us understand how our customers use the site – you can read more about how Google uses your personal information here: https://www.google.com/intl/en/ policies / privacy /. You can also opt out of Google Analytics here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

We use Hotjar to better understand the needs of our users and to optimize this service and experience. Hotjar is a technology service that helps us better understand our users’ experience (for example, how much time they spend on which pages, which links they choose to click on, what users do and dislike, etc.) and this allows us to we build and maintain our service with user feedback. Hotjar uses cookies and other technologies to collect data about the behavior of our users and their devices. This includes the IP address of a device (processed during your session and stored in an unidentified form), the screen size of the device, the type of device (unique device identifiers), browser information,geographic location (country only) and preferred language used to display our site. Hotjar stores this information on our behalf in a pseudonymized user profile. Hotjar is prohibited by contract from selling any of the data collected on our behalf.

For more details, see the “About Hotjar” section of Hotjar’s support website.

Finally, we may also share your personal information in order to comply with applicable laws and regulations, to respond to a subpoena, search warrant or other legal request for information that we receive, or to protect our rights in any other way.

As described above, we use your personal information to provide you with targeted advertisements or marketing communications that we believe may be of interest to you. For more information on how targeted advertising works, you can visit the Network Advertising Initiative (“NAI”) educational page at http://www.networkadvertising.org/understanding-online-advertising/how-does-it-work.

You may opt out of targeted advertising through:
FACEBOOK – https://www.facebook.com/settings/?tab=ads
GOOGLE – https://www.google.com/settings/ads/anonymous

In addition, you may opt out of some of these services by visiting the Digital Advertising Alliance opt-out portal at: http://optout.aboutads.info/.

HOW CAN YOU ACCESS YOUR DATA?

For any questions or requests regarding the personal data you have sent us, including in order to exercise your rights, as they are mentioned in the previous section, you can contact us at: str. Udriște Năsturel no. . 11 com. HERAȘTI GIURGIU county, email: coffee@myendorphine.comENERGY SYSTEMS undertakes to provide you with the information requested by you in electronic format when this is possible, unless you request another format. The information provided, as well as any communication and action taken in the exercise of your rights above, is provided by ENERGY SYSTEMS free of charge. Thus, if the requests you make are considered unfounded or excessive due to a repetitive nature, ENERGY SYSTEMS may:

  • (i) either charge a fee, taking into account the administrative costs of providing the information or communication or of taking the requested measures;
  • (ii) either refuse to comply with the request.

Please note that by accepting this agreement, your personal data will be processed by ENERGY SYSTEMS in accordance with this Personal Data Processing Policy. Thank you!

Who we are

Our website address is: https://myendorphine.com.

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Who we share your data with

If you request a password reset, your IP address will be included in the reset email.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.


Versiunea în limba română este versiunea oficială:

SOLICITARE ACORD ȘI INFORMARE GENERALĂ CU PRIVIRE LA POLITICA NOASTRĂ DE PRELUCRARE ȘI STOCARE A DATELOR CU CARACTER PERSONAL

Vă mulțumim pentru interesul pe care îl acordaţi serviciilor ENERGY SYSTEMS SRL. Pentru noi, având în vedere relația frumoasă pe care o avem cu Dvs., este esenţial să vă oferim protecția datelor cu caracter personal pe care ni le oferiţi. În ceea ce priveşte datele dvs. cu caracter personal confidenţialitatea acestora este deosebit de importantă pentru noi.

Această politică de confidențialitate descrie modul în care informațiile dvs. personale sunt colectate, utilizate și partajate atunci când vizitați sau efectuați o achiziție de pe myendorphine.com („Site-ul”).

CINE SUNTEM?

SC ENERGY SYSTEMS SRL este o societate organizată și care funcționează în conformitate cu legile din România, cu sediul în Giurgiu, str. Udriște Năsturel nr. 11 com. HERAȘTI, înregistrată la Registrul Comerțului sub nr. J52/474/2008, cod unic de înregistrare 23983163.

CE DATE PRELUCRĂM?

În vederea livrării bunurilor și serviciilor comandate, confirmării Comenzii, informării Dvs. privind stadiul Comenzii, oferirii de răspunsuri la reclamațiile plasate, evaluării bunurilor și serviciilor oferite, precum și a exercitării unor activități comerciale, de promovare a bunurilor și serviciilor, de marketing, publicitate, de dezvoltare, de cercetare de piață, statistică, monitorizare a vânzărilor și comportamentului de cumpărare a clienților, activități administrative și de media, sunteți de acord să ne încredințați următoarele date cu caracter personal: nume, prenume, cnp, adresa de domiciliu, adresa de e-mail, adresa de ip, număr de telefon. Vă rugăm să nu ne furnizați alte date cu caracter personal decât cele strict necesare scopului precizat în această politică.

Când vizitați site-ul, colectăm automat anumite informații despre dispozitivul dvs., inclusiv informații despre browserul dvs. web, adresa IP, fusul orar și unele cookie-uri care sunt instalate pe dispozitivul dvs. În plus, pe măsură ce navigați pe site, colectăm informații despre paginile web individuale sau produsele pe care le vizualizați, ce site-uri web sau termenii de căutare v-au trimis către site și informații despre modul în care interacționați cu site-ul. Ne referim la aceste informații colectate automat ca „Informații despre dispozitiv”.

Colectăm informații despre dispozitiv folosind următoarele tehnologii:

– „Cookie-urile” sunt fișiere de date care sunt plasate pe dispozitivul sau computerul dvs. și care includ adesea un identificator unic anonim. Pentru mai multe informații despre cookie-uri și despre cum să dezactivați cookie-urile, vizitați http://www.allaboutcookies.org.
– „Fișierele jurnal” urmăresc acțiunile care apar pe site și colectează date, inclusiv adresa dvs. IP, tipul de browser, furnizorul de servicii Internet, paginile de trimitere / ieșire și ștampilele de dată / oră.
– „Balize web”, „etichete” și „pixeli” sunt fișiere electronice utilizate pentru a înregistra informații despre modul în care navigați pe site.

În plus, atunci când efectuați o achiziție sau încercați să efectuați o achiziție prin intermediul site-ului, colectăm anumite informații de la dvs., inclusiv numele dvs., adresa de facturare, adresa de expediere, informațiile de plată (inclusiv numerele cardului de credit, adresa de e-mail PayPal), adresa de e-mail și număr de telefon. Ne referim la aceste informații ca „Informații despre comandă”.

Când vorbim despre „Informații personale” în această politică de confidențialitate, vorbim atât despre informații despre dispozitiv, cât și despre informații despre comandă.

Vă rugăm să rețineți că nu modificăm practicile de colectare și utilizare a datelor site-ului nostru atunci când vedem un semnal Nu urmăriți din browserul dvs.

CARE ESTE SCOPUL ȘI TEMEIUL JURIDIC AL PRELUCRĂRII?

Datele cu caracter personal vor fi furnizate cu consimțământul Dvs. sunt și vor fi colectate și prelucrate de noi numai în scopurile pe care le vom prezenta în rândurile de mai jos. Menționăm faptul că prelucrarea datelor cu caracter personal se realizează în temeiul consimțământului Dvs. în acest sens (art. 6 alin. (1) lit. (a) din Regulamentul General privind Protecția Datelor, numit în cele ce urmează Regulamentul. Situațiile în care ENERGY SYSTEMS va colecta și prelucra datele Dvs. cu caracter personal și scopurile în vederea cărora aceste date vor fi prelucrate: Formular de contact si abonare newsletter pe site-ul myendorphine.com si alte sub domenii sau micro site-uri ale acestor domenii web. Colectarea datelor cu caracter personal în acest caz are scopul principal de a oferi răspuns la orice întrebare ai avea, dându-ne posibilitatea sa te contactam si sa îți oferim soluțiile solicitate. Aceste date (ex. adresă e-mail, număr telefon, nume) sunt necesare pentru o bună comunicare între societatea noastră și Dvs., în calitate de potenţial client. Totodată, cu ajutorul unor coduri de tracking instalate pe platforma noastră de la diverși furnizori de servicii de analize și statistici, sunt colectate date precum adresa de ip, durata de utilizare a unei pagini, paginile vizitate într-un anumit interval de timp. Toate aceste informații colectate au ca scop exclusiv: oferirea unei experienţe optimizate și îmbunătățite de fiecare dată privind funcționarea platformei noastre.

CINE ARE ACCES LA DATELE DVS.?

Vă aducem la cunoștință că în scopul funcționării eficiente a platformei, utilizăm diferite servicii de la furnizori externi sau interni (”persoane împuternicite de operator”), cărora le putem transmite o parte din datele cu caracter personal colectate de la Dvs., cu mențiunea expresă că vom apela doar la persoane împuternicite care oferă garanţii suficiente pentru punerea în aplicare a unor măsuri tehnice şi organizatorice adecvate, astfel încât prelucrarea să respecte cerinţele prevăzute în Regulament şi să asigure protecţia drepturilor Dvs. Categoriile de servicii pentru care colaborăm cu furnizorii mai sus menționați și datele cu caracter personal transferate acestora sunt următoarele:

  1. SMTP (comunicare email) – adresa de e-mail;
  2. Servicii newsletter – adresa de e-mail, nume, prenume, număr de telefon;
  3. Servicii de facturare – nume, prenume, adresa de e-mail, număr de telefon, adresă;
  4. Servicii de suport / project management – nume, prenume, adresa de e-mail, număr de telefon;
  5. Servicii de curierat/poștă – nume, prenume, adresa de e-mail, număr de telefon, adresă;
  6. Servicii de trimite SMS – numărul de telefon;
  7. Servicii de procesare plăți online – nume, prenume, adresa de e-mail, număr de telefon, adresă;
  8. Servicii de comentarii – nume, prenume, e-mail;
  9. Servicii de contabilitate – nume, prenume, adresă, cnp, date fiscale firma;
  10. Servicii juridice – nume, prenume, adresă, cnp;

CÂT TIMP SUNT STOCATE DATELE DVS.?

Datele cu caracter personal furnizate de Dvs. vor fi prelucrate şi stocate pe perioada derulării relațiilor contractuale cu Dvs., precum și ulterior, pentru o durată rezonabilă, care nu poate fi mai scurtă decât termenul general de prescripție.

CARE SUNT DREPTURILE DVS.?

Dacă sunteți rezident european, aveți dreptul de a accesa informațiile personale pe care le deținem despre dvs. și de a cere ca informațiile dvs. personale să fie corectate, actualizate sau șterse. Dacă doriți să vă exercitați acest drept, vă rugăm să ne contactați prin informațiile de contact de mai jos.

În plus, dacă sunteți rezident în Europa, observăm că prelucrăm informațiile dvs. pentru a îndeplini contractele pe care le-am putea încheia cu dvs. (de exemplu, dacă faceți o comandă prin intermediul site-ului) sau pentru a ne urmări interesele comerciale legitime enumerate mai sus. Vă rugăm să rețineți că informațiile dvs. vor fi transferate în afara Europei, inclusiv în Canada și Statele Unite.

În calitate de persoană vizată, aveți următoarele drepturi:

  • dreptul de acces la date – aveți dreptul de a obține din partea ENERGY SYSTEMS o confirmare că se prelucrează sau nu date cu caracter personal care vă privesc, precum și acces la datele respective; totodată, puteți obține o copie a datelor cu caracter personal furnizate societății noastre și care fac obiectul prelucrării; pentru orice alte copii solicitate de Dvs., ENERGY SYSTEMS poate percepe o taxă rezonabilă, bazată pe costurile administrative; în cazul în care introduceți cererea în format electronic și cu excepția cazului în care solicitați un alt format, informațiile vă vor fi furnizate într-un format electronic utilizat în mod curent;
  • dreptul la rectificare – aveți dreptul de a obține rectificarea de către ENERGY SYSTEMS a datelor cu caracter personal inexacte, precum și dreptul de a obține completarea datelor cu caracter personal care sunt incomplete; ENERGY SYSTEMS va comunica fiecărui destinatar căruia i-au fost divulgate datele cu caracter personal orice rectificare a acestora, cu excepția cazului în care acest lucru se dovedește imposibil sau presupune eforturi disproporționate și vă va informa cu privire la acești destinatari, dacă veți solicita acest lucru;
  • dreptul la ștergerea datelor – aveți dreptul de a obține din partea ENERGY SYSTEMS ștergerea datelor cu caracter personal care vă privesc, fără întârzieri nejustificate, iar ENERGY SYSTEMS are obligația de a șterge datele respective, atunci când: (i) datele cu caracter personal nu mai sunt necesare pentru îndeplinirea scopurilor pentru care au fost colectate sau prelucrate; (ii) vă retrageți consimțământul pe baza căruia are loc prelucrarea și nu există niciun alt temei juridic pentru prelucrare; (iii) vă opuneți prelucrării și nu există motive legitime care să prevaleze în ceea ce privește prelucrarea; (iv) datele cu caracter personal au fost prelucrate ilegal; (v) datele cu caracter personal trebuie șterse pentru respectarea unei obligații legale ce revine ENERGY SYSTEMS în temeiul dreptului Uniunii sau al legislației române; ENERGY SYSTEMS va comunica fiecărui destinatar căruia i-au fost divulgate datele cu caracter personal orice ștergere a acestora, cu excepția cazului în care acest lucru se dovedește imposibil sau presupune eforturi disproporționate și vă va informa cu privire la acești destinatari, dacă veți solicita acest lucru;
  • dreptul la restricționarea prelucrării – aveți dreptul de a obține din partea ENERGY SYSTEMS restricționarea prelucrării în cazul în care vă aflați într-unul din următoarele cazuri: (i) contestați exactitatea datelor, pentru perioada care îi permite ENERGY SYSTEMS să verifice exactitatea datelor; (ii) prelucrarea este ilegală, iar Dvs. vă opuneți ștergerii datelor cu caracter personal, solicitând în schimb restricționarea utilizării lor; (iii) ENERGY SYSTEMS nu mai are nevoie de datele cu caracter personal în scopul prelucrarii, dar Dvs. le solicitați pentru constatarea, exercitarea sau apărarea unui drept în instanță; sau (iv) v-ați opus prelucrării pentru intervalul de timp în care se verifică dacă drepturile legitime ale ENERGY SYSTEMS prevalează asupra drepturilor Dvs.; ENERGY SYSTEMS va comunica fiecărui destinatar căruia i-au fost divulgate datele cu caracter personal orice restricționare a prelucrării, cu excepția cazului în care acest lucru se dovedește imposibil sau presupune eforturi disproporționate și vă va informa cu privire la acești destinatari, în cazul în care veți solicita acest lucru;
  • dreptul la portabilitatea datelor – aveți dreptul de a primi datele Dvs. cu caracter personal, în modul în care au fost furnizate către ENERGY SYSTEMS, într-un format structurat, utilizat în mod curent și care poate fi citit automat și de a transmite aceste date altui operator, în anumite condiții; pentru exercitarea acestui drept, aveți dreptul ca datele cu caracter personal să fie transmise direct de la ENERGY SYSTEMS la alt operator atunci când acest lucru este fezabil din punct de vedere tehnic;
  • dreptul la opoziție – aveți dreptul de a vă opune, din motive legate de situația particulară în care vă aflați, în orice moment, prelucrării datelor Dvs. cu caracter personal, inclusiv creării de profiluri pe baza respectivelor dispoziții;
  • dreptul de a nu face obiectul unei decizii bazate exclusiv pe prelucrarea automată, inclusiv crearea de profiluri;
  • dreptul de a depune o plângere în fața Autorității Naționale de Supraveghere a Prelucrării Datelor cu Caracter Personal;
  • dreptul de a vă retrage consimțământul în orice moment, fără a afecta legalitatea prelucrării datelor cu caracter personal efectuate de ENERGY SYSTEMS pe baza consimțământului înainte de retragerea acestuia.

CUM ÎMPĂRTĂȘIM INFORMAȚIILE PERSONALE?

Împărtășim informațiile dvs. personale cu terți pentru a ne ajuta să folosim informațiile dvs. personale, așa cum este descris mai sus. De exemplu, folosim Google Analytics pentru a ne ajuta să înțelegem cum utilizează site-ul clienții noștri – puteți citi mai multe despre modul în care Google utilizează informațiile dvs. personale aici: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/. De asemenea, puteți renunța la Google Analytics aici: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

Folosim Hotjar pentru a înțelege mai bine nevoile utilizatorilor noștri și pentru a optimiza acest serviciu și experiență. Hotjar este un serviciu tehnologic care ne ajută să înțelegem mai bine experiența utilizatorilor noștri (de exemplu, cât timp petrec pe ce pagini, ce legături aleg să facă clic, ce fac și ce nu le place utilizatorilor etc.) și acest lucru ne permite să construim și mențineți serviciul nostru cu feedback-ul utilizatorilor. Hotjar folosește cookie-uri și alte tehnologii pentru a colecta date despre comportamentul utilizatorilor noștri și dispozitivele acestora. Aceasta include adresa IP a unui dispozitiv (procesată în timpul sesiunii dvs. și stocată într-o formă dezidentificată), dimensiunea ecranului dispozitivului, tipul dispozitivului (identificatori de dispozitiv unici), informații despre browser, locația geografică (numai țara) și limba preferată utilizată pentru afișare siteul nostru. Hotjar stochează aceste informații în numele nostru într-un profil de utilizator pseudonimizat. Hotjar este interzis prin contract să vândă oricare dintre datele colectate în numele nostru.

Pentru mai multe detalii, consultați secțiunea „Despre Hotjar” de pe site-ul de asistență al Hotjar.

În cele din urmă, putem împărtăși și informațiile dvs. personale pentru a respecta legile și reglementările aplicabile, pentru a răspunde la o citație, mandat de căutare sau altă cerere legală de informații pe care o primim sau pentru a ne proteja în alt mod drepturile.

Așa cum s-a descris mai sus, folosim informațiile dvs. personale pentru a vă oferi reclame sau comunicări de marketing direcționate care credem că vă pot interesa. Pentru mai multe informații despre modul în care funcționează publicitatea direcționată, puteți vizita pagina educațională a Network Advertising Initiative („NAI”) la http://www.networkadvertising.org/understanding-online-advertising/how-does-it-work.

Puteți renunța la publicitatea direcționată prin:
FACEBOOK – https://www.facebook.com/settings/?tab=ads
GOOGLE – https://www.google.com/settings/ads/anonymous

În plus, puteți renunța la unele dintre aceste servicii vizitând portalul de renunțare al Digital Advertising Alliance la: http://optout.aboutads.info/.

CUM AVEȚI ACCES LA DATELE DVS.?

Pentru orice întrebări sau cereri referitoare la datele cu caracter personal pe care ni le-ați transmis, inclusiv în vederea exercitării drepturilor pe care le aveți, astfel cum sunt acestea menționate în cadrul secțiunii anterioare, ne puteți contacta la adresa: str. Udriște Năsturel nr. 11 com. HERAȘTI județ GIURGIU, email: coffee@myendorphine.com ENERGY SYSTEMS se obligă să vă furnizeze informațiile solicitate de Dvs. în format electronic atunci acest lucru când este posibil, cu excepția cazului în care solicitați un alt format. Informațiile furnizate, precum și orice comunicare și măsuri luate în cadrul exercitării Dvs. a drepturilor de mai sus sunt oferite de ENERGY SYSTEMS gratuit. Astfel, în cazul în care cererile pe care Dvs. le formulaţi sunt considerate nefondate sau excesive din cauza unui caracter repetitiv, ENERGY SYSTEMS poate:

  • (i) fie să perceapă o taxă, ținând cont de costurile administrative pentru furnizarea informațiilor sau a comunicării sau pentru luarea măsurilor solicitate;
  • (ii) fie să refuze să dea curs cererii.

Precizăm faptul că prin acceptarea acestui acord, datele Dvs. personale vor fi prelucrate de ENERGY SYSTEMS conform prezentei Politici de Prelucrare a Datelor cu Caracter Personal. Vă mulțumim!

 

Stay updated for new releases!

Get an email when we release new coffee stock.